Privacy Policy

KERHO SYSTEMS Pvt Ltd incorporated under the law of india,Ministry of Corporate affairs, Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of Kerho Systems Private Limited is U72900KA2018PTC114701,Its Registered Address is 'No - 19, 3rd Main Road Chikka Adugodi BANGALORE Bangalore KA 560029 IN'. Contact us: Support@Kerhosystems.com ,+91 - 9620444944

Your website may use the Privacy Policy given below:
The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to KERHO SYSTEMS and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users. This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and KERHO SYSTEMS. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and KERHO SYSTEMS for your use of the website “Website” (defined below). This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website. By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

Google Play Services
USER INFORMATION
To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience. All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force. .
Cookies
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.
LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.
INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances: (a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. (b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.
Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to JAYAVELU VISWANATHAN ("Grievance Officer"). Mr. JAYAVELU VISWANATHAN (Grievance Officer) www.KERHOSYSTEMS.com No:19,3rd Main 3rd cross Chikka Adugodi. Bangalore-560029 Email: Support@kerhosystems.com Ph: +91 9620444944
Links to Other Sites
This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.
Children’s Privacy
These Services do not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. In the case we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.
Contact Us
If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us support@kerhosystems.com
TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Your website may use the Terms and Conditions given below.

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to KERHO SYSTEMS and the terms "Visitor” ”User” refer to the users. This page states the Terms and Conditions under which you (Visitor) may visit this website (“Website”). Please read this page carefully. If you do not accept the Terms and Conditions stated here, we would request you to exit this site. The business, any of its business divisions and / or its subsidiaries, associate companies or subsidiaries to subsidiaries or such other investment companies (in India or abroad) reserve their respective rights to revise these Terms and Conditions at any time by updating this posting. You should visit this page periodically to re-appraise yourself of the Terms and Conditions, because they are binding on all users of this Website.
USE OF CONTENT
All logos, brands, marks headings, labels, names, signatures, numerals, shapes or any combinations thereof, appearing in this site, except as otherwise noted, are properties either owned, or used under licence, by the business and / or its associate entities who feature on this Website. The use of these properties or any other content on this site, except as provided in these terms and conditions or in the site content, is strictly prohibited. You may not sell or modify the content of this Website or reproduce, display, publicly perform, distribute, or otherwise use the materials in any way for any public or commercial purpose without the respective organisation’s or entity’s written permission.
ACCEPTABLE WEBSITE USE
(A) Security Rules Visitors are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Web site, including, without limitation, (1) accessing data not intended for such user or logging into a server or account which the user is not authorised to access, (2) attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorisation, (3) attempting to interfere with service to any user, host or network, including, without limitation, via means of submitting a virus or "Trojan horse" to the Website, overloading, "flooding", "mail bombing" or "crashing", or (4) sending unsolicited electronic mail, including promotions and/or advertising of products or services. Violations of system or network security may result in civil or criminal liability. The business and / or its associate entities will have the right to investigate occurrences that they suspect as involving such violations and will have the right to involve, and cooperate with, law enforcement authorities in prosecuting users who are involved in such violations. (B) General Rules Visitors may not use the Web Site in order to transmit, distribute, store or destroy material (a) that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offence or violate any applicable law or regulation, (b) in a manner that will infringe the copyright, trademark, trade secret or other intellectual property rights of others or violate the privacy or publicity of other personal rights of others, or (c) that is libellous, defamatory, pornographic, profane, obscene, threatening, abusive or hateful.
INDEMNITY
The User unilaterally agree to indemnify and hold harmless, without objection, the Company, its officers, directors, employees and agents from and against any claims, actions and/or demands and/or liabilities and/or losses and/or damages whatsoever arising from or resulting from their use of www.kerhosystems.com or their breach of the terms .
LIABILITY
User agrees that neither Company nor its group companies, directors, officers or employee shall be liable for any direct or/and indirect or/and incidental or/and special or/and consequential or/and exemplary damages, resulting from the use or/and the inability to use the service or/and for cost of procurement of substitute goods or/and services or resulting from any goods or/and data or/and information or/and services purchased or/and obtained or/and messages received or/and transactions entered into through or/and from the service or/and resulting from unauthorized access to or/and alteration of user's transmissions or/and data or/and arising from any other matter relating to the service, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits or/and use or/and data or other intangible, even if Company has been advised of the possibility of such damages. User further agrees that Company shall not be liable for any damages arising from interruption, suspension or termination of service, including but not limited to direct or/and indirect or/and incidental or/and special consequential or/and exemplary damages, whether such interruption or/and suspension or/and termination was justified or not, negligent or intentional, inadvertent or advertent. User agrees that Company shall not be responsible or liable to user, or anyone, for the statements or conduct of any third party of the service. In sum, in no event shall Company's total liability to the User for all damages or/and losses or/and causes of action exceed the amount paid by the User to Company, if any, that is related to the cause of action.
DISCLAIMER OF CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES
In no event shall Company or any parties, organizations or entities associated with the corporate brand name us or otherwise, mentioned at this Website be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitations, incidental and consequential damages, lost profits, or damage to computer hardware or loss of data information or business interruption) resulting from the use or inability to use the Website and the Website material, whether based on warranty, contract, tort, or any other legal theory, and whether or not, such organization or entities were advised of the possibility of such damages.
USER AGREEMENT
Please CAREFULLY READ all terms and conditions before entering into this Agreement. This User Agreement & Terms of Service (collectively, the “Agreement”) is a legally binding agreement between you (“You,” “Your,” or “User”,”Rider”) and Kerho Systems Pvt Ltd (“Kerho Systems,” “We,” “Us,” or “Our”) This Agreement states the material terms and conditions that governs Your use of Our Services. Our Services are comprised of the following: 1) Our Bike Share bicycles (“Bike”,”Bicycle”,”smart-cycle”,”Electric Cycle”) are collectively referred to as “Products;” 2) All other related equipment, maintenance, charging of the E-vehicles, personnel, mobile applications, other software and information provided or made available by Us
General Responsibilities:
1.Kerho systems and the Rider are the only parties to this Agreement. The Rider is the only renter and is solely responsible for compliance with all terms and conditions contained herein. You understand that when You avail a Bike from the Location, the Bike must be used only by You. You must not allow others to use a Bike that You have availed from the Location. 2.Rider certifies that s/he is at least 18 years old. Minors who are at least 16 years of age may use the product, but only if the Service is subscribed for by and under the responsibility of the minor’s parent or legal guardian. By consenting use of the Service by a minor, the parent or legal guardian agrees s/he is fully responsible and liable for all injuries, damages, and costs and expenses arising from or related to the minor’s use of the Service and guarantees, represents, and warrants: (i) the parent’s or legal guardian’s; and (ii) the minor’s acceptance of an agreement and compliance with all terms and conditions of this Agreement as a Rider. 3.Rider denotes and certifies that he/she is familiar with the operation of the Bike, and is reasonably competent and physically fit to ride the Bike. By choosing to ride a Bike, Rider assumes all responsibilities and risks for any injuries or medical conditions. You are responsible for deciding whether conditions, including rain, storms, or man-made situations, make it dangerous to operate a Bike. You are advised to adjust Your riding behavior to suit the weather and traffic conditions. 4.Rider Must use the Locking mechanism provided by Kerho Systems,You must not add another lock to the Bike or lock a Bike to anything at the recommended dock. 5.Rider can lock the product with any other lock at the non-recommended dock location and also the location should lawful eligible for safety parking. 6.Rider agrees to follow all laws relating to the use, riding and/or operation of the Bike, including all state and city Traffic rules or laws and the rules and regulations pertaining to bicycle in the area where you are operating the Bike. 7. Rider should only complete the trip at the recommended docker space locations like(koramangala, Domlur..), 8.Our product Maximum weight limit of the bike is 120kg and basket is maximum limit of 5kg,so we recommend the user also to follow in same ratio to have hassle free experience. 9.Rider agrees that s/he will not use the Product for racing, mountain bike riding, stunt or trick riding. Rider agrees that he/she will not operate and/or use the Product on unpaved roads, through water (beyond normal urban riding), or in any location that is prohibited, illegal and/or a nuisance to others. Rider agrees that he/she will not use the Bike for hire or reward, nor use it in violation of any law, ordinance or regulation. 10.Rider Must not to attempt to tamper/disassemble/modify the product at any situation without the knowledge of kerho Systems.As product have electric components so we are strictly recommend you to only enjoy the ride , not to operate/tamper/disassemble/modify the components of the product. 11.Rider must report any accident, crash, damage, personal injury, stolen or lost Bike, to kerho Systems as soon as possible. If a crash involves personal injury, property damage, or a stolen Bike, Rider shall file a report with the local police department within 24 hours. Rider agrees that s/he is responsible and liable for any misuse, consequences, claims, demands, causes of action, losses, liabilities, damages, injuries, costs and expenses, penalties, attorney’s fees, judgments, suits or disbursements of any kind or nature whatsoever related to a stolen or lost Bike or damaged bike.Rider agrees to return the Bike to Kerho Systems in the same condition in which it was rented. Rider will not be responsible for normal wear and tear. 12.Rider agrees that Kerho Systems does not provide or maintain places to ride Bikes, and that Kerho Systems does not guarantee that there will always be a safe place to ride a Bike. Roads, bicycle lanes, and bicycle routes may become dangerous due to weather, traffic, or other hazards.
PAYMENT AND RENTAL CHARGES/ FEES
Rider should use the bike as per the plan he chosen in the app,well fees will be charge accordingly the plan he chosen through the agreed payment methods in the app. If You are unable to return a Bike to a valid area (i.e. You deactivate the Bike on private property, a locked area, or another unreachable spot), and request that the bicycle be picked up by kerho Systems, Kerho Systems, at its sole discretion, may choose to charge You a pick-up fee up to maximum of INR 1500. If any Bike accessed under Your account is abandoned without notice, you will be responsible for all Trip Fees until the Bike is recovered and deactivated, plus a service charge (currently maximum of INR 1500) to recover the Bike. Fees are subject to change and you will banned to use our product from the immediate future.
Refund and Cancellation Policy
Our focus is complete customer satisfaction. In the event, if you are displeased with the services provided, we will refund back the money, provided the reasons are genuine and proved after investigation. Please read the fine prints of each deal before buying it, it provides all the details about the services or the product you purchase. In case of dissatisfaction from our services, clients have the liberty to file complaint to the support but we can’t able to do the refund for the availed services.
Cancellation Policy
For Cancellations plan please contact the us via contact us link. As we are service based once you availed the service we can’t able to cancel your ride, you will be eligible to pay the cost of the service.
Refund Policy
We will try our best to create the suitable design concepts for our clients. In case any extra amount deduct from the user account will be refunded in within 2-4 days of business working days. If paid by credit card, refunds will be issued to the original credit card provided at the time of purchase and in case of payment gateway name payments refund will be made to the same account.
Termination:
At any time and from time to time, and without Rider’s consent, Kerho Systems may unilaterally terminate Rider’s right to use the Service, in Kerho Systems sole discretion and without any notice or cause. Rider may terminate Rider’s use of the Service at any time; provided, however, that (i) no refund will be provided by Kerho Systems, (ii) the term of this Agreement continues in accordance with this Agreement, (iii) Rider may still be charged any applicable additional fees in accordance with this Agreement. This Agreement remains in full force and effect, in accordance with its terms and conditions, after any termination of Rider’s right to use any of the Service, regardless of how the Agreement is terminated. This Agreement contains the complete, final, and exclusive integrated agreement between the parties with respect to its subject matter. This Agreement succeeds all other prior agreements, written or oral, relating to such subject matter. Kerho Systems may amend, modify, or change this Agreement at its discretion and without any notice or cause, at any time, periodically, without Rider’s consent. By continuing to use any Service after any amendment, modification, or change, Rider has agreed to be bound by all such amendments, modifications, and changes. Rider must carefully review this Agreement on a regular basis to maintain awareness of all amendments, modifications, and changes. Whenever a change is made to this Agreement, kerho Systems will post a notification on the Website. The pricing set forth on the Website supersedes all pricing set forth in this Agreement.